Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc.

Company Info

Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27944. The Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc. register address is 161 Bay Street, Suite 4600, Toronto (area code: M5J2S1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 5 times.On Wednesday 1st June 1994 the name changed to Phh Vehicle Management Services Inc.. On Sunday 1st May 1988 the name changed to Phh Canada Inc.. On Saturday 1st September 1979 the name changed to Peterson, Howell & Heather Canada Inc.. On Thursday 23rd June 1994 the name changed to Phh Vehicle Management Services Inc.. On Wednesday 1st June 1994 the name changed to Services De Gestion De VéHicules Phh Inc.. On Thursday 23rd June 1994 the name changed to Phh Services De Gestion De Vehicules Inc..

Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePhh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id27944
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

161 Bay Street, Suite 4600
Toronto
Ontario (ON)
M5J2S1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.7" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 43.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PHH VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.1994-06-011994-06-23
PHH CANADA INC.1988-05-011994-06-01
PETERSON, HOWELL & HEATHER CANADA INC.1979-09-011988-05-01
PHH VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.1994-06-23present
SERVICES DE GESTION DE VÉHICULES PHH INC.1994-06-011994-06-23
PHH SERVICES DE GESTION DE VEHICULES INC.1994-06-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
350 BURNHAMTHORPE ROAD W.,
SUITE 700 STATION A
MISSISSAUGA
L5B3P9
1979-09-01 2002-06-25
350 BURNHAMTHORPE ROAD W.,
SUITE 900 STATION A
MISSISSAUGA
L5B3P9
2002-06-25 2003-04-08
2233 ARGENTIA RD.
SUITE 400
MISSISSAUGA
L5N2X7
2003-04-08 2014-07-07
161 Bay Street, Suite 4600
Toronto
M5J2S1
2014-07-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1979-09-01-
Amalgamation1979-09-01-
Amalgamation1979-09-01-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151983-07-19presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-06-122013
2012-06-292012
2010-09-132010

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Phh Services de Gestion de Vehicules Inc. 161 Bay Street, Suite 4600
Toronto
Marubeni Canada Ltd. 777 DUNSMUIR STREET
#1300 P.O. BOX 10424
VANCOUVER
Element Centre For Transportation Safety Inc. 161 Bay Street, Suite 3600
Toronto
Gestion de Placements Deutsche Canada Limitée 199 BAY STREET
SUITE 4700, COMMERCE COURT WEST, BOX 26
TORONTO
Robert H. Schaffer & Associes, Limitee 6205 AIRPORT ROAD
BUILDING A, SUITE 300
MISSISSAUGA
4250451 Canada Inc. 161 BAY STREET
P.O. Box: 700
TORONTO
Alpha Scout Capital Management Inc. 5 Hazelton Ave.
Suite 200
TORONTO
Equity 1 Corporation 161 Bay Street TD Canada Trust Tower
27th Floor
Toronto
Kingsett Real Estate Growth Gp No. 2 Inc. 66 Wellington Street West, Suite 4400
Toronto-Dominion Centre, TD Bank Tower
Toronto
Alpha Three Limited 123 Front Street West
Suite 1204, Box 13
TORONTO
6341357 Canada Limited 123 Front Street, Suite 1204
TORONTO
Camilla Financial Management Inc. 161 Bay Street, 27th Floor
Canada Trust Tower, BCE Place
Toronto

Comments