F.W. Equitation Inc.

Company Info

F.W. Equitation Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27995. The F.W. Equitation Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 25th September 1979, so the company age is thirty-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

F.W. Equitation Inc. register address is 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE, LAVAL (area code: H7C2M4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

F.W. Equitation Inc. on map

Key Data

NameF.W. Equitation Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id27995
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-09-25
Company age thirty-seven years and nine months

Register Address

1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Quebec (QC)
H7C2M4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 36' 52.8" N
Longitude: 73° 39' 43.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
F.W. EQUITATION INC.1979-09-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
820 RUISSEAU DES ANGES NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
1979-09-25 2005-12-01
1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
H7C2M4
2005-12-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-09-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-12-172015
2013-12-102014
2013-06-052013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Les Holdings F & F Weis Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
ST-VINCENT DE PAUL, LAVAL
Munic-Cranes Inc. 960 RUE BERLIER
LAVAL
Les Ebenisteries Dambec Inc. 1306 AVE. DE LA PLACE
ST VINCENT DE PAUL
Le Groupe Vabco Inc. 1304 RUE LEPLACE
LAVAL
Entreprises J.F. Rodier Inc. 1261 chemin du lac connelly
st-hippolyte
Gestion Yves Poupart Inc. 4800 RUE BERNARD-LEFEBVRE
LAVAL
119746 Canada Ltée 1120 LAPLACE
LAVAL
Distribution Du Palais Royal Inc. 1246 AVE LAPLACE
ST-VINCENT DE PAUL
Eco Intermodal Inc. 1272, LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
8791341 Canada Inc. 1260 avenue Laplace
Laval

Comments