Canadian Chevon Associates Inc.

Company Info

Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2815478. The Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 20th May 1992, so the company age is twenty-five years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. register address is 695 MIDDLETOWN ROAD, R.R.# 2, WATERDOWN (area code: L0R2H2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Chevon Associates Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2815478
StatusActive
Incorporation date1992-05-20
Company age twenty-five years and one month

Register Address

695 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
R.R.# 2
WATERDOWN
Ontario (ON)
L0R2H2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 18' 29.7" N
Longitude: 80° 2' 42.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN CHEVON ASSOCIATES INC.1992-05-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2
DUTTON
N0L1J0
1992-05-20 2001-10-23
RR 2
DUTTON
N0L1J0
2001-10-23 2012-06-08
695 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
R.R.# 2
WATERDOWN
L0R2H2
2012-06-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1992-05-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-272015
2013-08-272014
2012-09-132013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Chevon Associates Inc. 695 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
R.R.# 2
WATERDOWN
Les Écuries Dustin Jones Inc. 706 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
RR #2
WATERDOWN
The Value Profit Group Inc. 619 MILLGROVE SIDE ROAD
R.R. #2
WATERDOWN
Shaded Ore Inc. 531 CONCESSION 4 WEST
WATERDOWN
Charter Logistics Canada Inc. 414 Concession 4 West
Waterdown
7588305 Canada Inc. 816 MIDDLETOWN ROAD
WATERDOWN
7825820 Canada Inc. 578 4TH CONCESSION RD WEST
WATERDOWN
7909390 Canada Inc. 578 4TH CONCESSION RD WEST
WATERDOWN
Sco-B Construction Inc. 386 4th concession west
waterdown

Comments