2822067 Canada Inc.

Company Info

2822067 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2822067. The 2822067 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 20th May 1992, so the company age is twenty-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

2822067 Canada Inc. register address is GENERAL DELIVERY, BOX 359, KUUJJUAQ (area code: J0M1C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

2822067 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name2822067 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2822067
StatusActive
Incorporation date1992-05-20
Company age twenty-five years and six months

Register Address

GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
Quebec (QC)
J0M1C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 58° 6' 10.8" N
Longitude: 68° 25' 7.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
2822067 CANADA INC.1992-05-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
306 ALMA
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
1992-05-20 2003-05-14
GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
J0M1C0
2003-05-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1992-05-20-
Amendment2003-05-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-07-242015
2013-08-292014
2013-08-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Lemire Du Nouveau Quebec Inc. (MAISON 221)
C.P. 96
KUUJJUAQ (FORT CHIMO)
Expéditions Croisière Nord Inc. GENERAL DELIVERY
P.O. Box 179
KUUJJUAQ
Tukak Translation Services Inc. BOX 211
KUUJJUAQ
Air Nunavik Inc. KUUJJUAQ
Tuktu Assistance Corporation KUUJJUAQ, FORT CHIMO
Camp Puunik Limitee 639 BLV. CURÉ LABELLE
BLAINVILLE
161205 Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 212
KUUJJUAQ
Air Nunavik Ltee 6005, Blvd. Côte-Vertu
MONTREAL
Pinguanirjuaq Festival Inc. KUUJJUAQ
Éolienne Du Nord de Kuujjuaq Inc. C P 243
KUUJJUAQ
Arctic Sunset Lodge Inc. KUUJJUAQ
2822067 Canada Inc. GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
005 Inuit Enterprise Inc. 301 WATT AVENUE
PO BOX 152
KUUJJUAQ
Lunakut Inuit Enterprise Inc. 301 WATT AVE
KUUJJUAQ
Productions Taqramiut Inc. 455 BOUL. FENELON
SUITE 107
DORVAL

Comments