Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association

Company Info

Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2841657. The Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association was incorporated on Thursday 30th July 1992, so the company age is twenty-five years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association register address is BOX 656, CARSTAIRS (area code: T0M0N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2841657
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1992-07-30
Company age twenty-five years and two months

Register Address

BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Alberta (AB)
T0M0N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN CLASSIC SHEEPDOG TRIALS ASSOCIATION1992-07-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
1992-07-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1992-07-30-
Dissolution2015-05-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
5121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Canadian Laboratory Suppliers Association 525 HIGHLAND ROAD WEST
SUITE 131
KITCHENER
Canadian Kenworth (1979) Ltd. 560 ROCHESTER ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Mouldings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2100 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL
Association de Balle-Lente de Templeton Inc. 13 RUE CURÉ LABELLE
GATINEAU
Canadian Temco Producers-Consumers Co-Op MAIN STREET
P.O.BOX 40
SPENCERVILLE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Realrain Management Consultants Ltd. 26 Rue Main
Hudson
Administration F.L.T. Ltee 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
128425 Canada Inc. 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
Py-Glo Canada Inc. 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Platinum Innovative Services Inc. 31 GREY ST. E. # 1084
CARSTAIRS
Rs Development & Landscaping Ltd. 48 MCDONALD CLOSE
P.O. BOX 1634
CARSTAIRS
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Second Chance Transport Corp. 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs

Comments