La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2844. The La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd February 1955, so the company age is sixty-two years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall register address is 500 GUY, CORNWALL (area code: K6H4V6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2844
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1955-02-22
Company age sixty-two years and ten months

Register Address

500 GUY
CORNWALL
Ontario (ON)
K6H4V6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 1' 27.5" N
Longitude: 74° 42' 38.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU CANTON DE CORNWALL1955-02-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
500 GUY
CORNWALL
K6H4V6
1955-02-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1955-02-22-
Dissolution2014-09-25-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton de Cornwall 500 GUY
CORNWALL
6082106 Canada Incorporated 504 GUY ST
CORNWALL

Comments