2855968 Canada Inc.

Company Info

2855968 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2855968. The 2855968 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 24th September 1992, so the company age is twenty-five years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

2855968 Canada Inc. register address is 70 THORNE AVE, TEMISKAMING (area code: J0Z3R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

2855968 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name2855968 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2855968
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1992-09-24
Company age twenty-five years and three months

Register Address

70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 43' 14.5" N
Longitude: 79° 6' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
2855968 CANADA INC.1992-09-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING
J0Z3R0
1992-09-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1992-09-24-
Dissolution1995-10-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Temfibre Inc. RUE GEORGE S. PETTY
TEMISCAMING
Les Entreprises Forestieres V. Labranche Inc. 101 DE LA CARRIERE
TEMISCAMING
Quincaillerie Nadon Inc. P O BOX 938
TEMISCAMING
Pourvoirie Anishnabek Inc. 5 RIORDON AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
La Réserve Beauchéne Inc. 100 LAC BEAUCHENE
TEMISCAMING
Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. 323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Les Camps Hauleminn (1988) Inc. 261 KIPAWA RD.,
KIPAWA, TEMISCAMING
Quantum Forge Corporation 60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Robert Plouffe Location Inc. 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
2855968 Canada Inc. 70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING

Comments