Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc.

Company Info

Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 286095. The Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. was incorporated on Friday 17th March 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. register address is RR 116, ACTON-VALE (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCentre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id286095
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-03-17
Company age thirty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

RR 116
ACTON-VALE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 38' 49.4" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 54.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CENTRE DU CAMION ACTON-VALE INC.1978-03-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 116
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
1978-03-17 2000-03-29
RR 116
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
2000-03-29 2007-02-28
RR 116
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
2007-02-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-03-17-
Amendment2000-10-24-
Amendment2007-02-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101996-08-30presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-162015
2013-06-192014
2012-06-252013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic VAL RACINE
C.P. 18
MILAN
Chambre de Commerce de Roc D'Or Du Canton Malartic 736 JACQUES-CARTIER
MALARTIC
La Chambre de Commerce Du Triangle 180 GRAVEL
CATHERINE
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments