Ray Rouse Communications Limited

Company Info

Ray Rouse Communications Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 287156. The Ray Rouse Communications Limited was incorporated on Monday 20th March 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Ray Rouse Communications Limited register address is 2533 BELLAMY ROAD, R.R. 2, WHITE LAKE (area code: K0A3L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 20th March 1978 the name changed to 86213 Canada Limited. On Wednesday 12th July 1978 the name changed to Ray Rouse Communications Limited.

Ray Rouse Communications Limited on map

Key Data

NameRay Rouse Communications Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id287156
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-03-20
Company age thirty-nine years and seven months

Register Address

2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Ontario (ON)
K0A3L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 17' 41.8" N
Longitude: 76° 27' 36.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
86213 CANADA LIMITED1978-03-201978-07-12
RAY ROUSE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1978-07-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
L0S1J0
1978-03-20 1999-09-07
2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
K0A3L0
1999-09-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-03-20-
Amendment1999-09-07-
Dissolution2005-11-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-03-292002
2000-03-292001
1999-03-302000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Norups Inc. 3248 Bellamy Road
White Lake
Ray Rouse Communications Limited 2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Waba Creek Enterprises Ltd. 174 Burns Dr.
Braeside
Gross Point Media Ltd. 258 JUNIPER RIDGE
WHITELAKE
Town & Country Window Cleaners Inc. 227, DEERFIELD DRIVE
WHITE LAKE
2717166 Canada Inc. 451 KIPPEN ROAD
RR# 1
WHITE LAKE
Steve Hanson Lumber Limited 639, BURNSTOWN ROAD
WHITE LAKE
Murrell-Kirk Holdings Inc. 100 CEDAR COVE ROAD
WHITE LAKE
Vroom Tours Canada Inc. R.R.#2
WHITE LAKE
Renfrew County Celtic Dance Association R.R. #2
WHITE LAKE
Lsj Consulting Inc. 46 ALSTON ST.
WHITE LAKE

Comments