Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement

Company Info

Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2903814. The Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement was incorporated on Monday 15th March 1993, so the company age is twenty-four years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement register address is 2033 PORTAGE AVENUE, SUITE 200, WINNIPEG (area code: R3J0K8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 15th March 1993 the name changed to Jamaica Canada Foundation For Development. On Monday 15th March 1993 the name changed to Fondation JamaïQue-Canada Pour DéVeloppement.

Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement on map

Key Data

NameFondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2903814
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1993-03-15
Company age twenty-four years and eleven months

Register Address

2033 PORTAGE AVENUE
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3J0K8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 52' 39.7" N
Longitude: 97° 13' 48.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JAMAICA CANADA FOUNDATION FOR DEVELOPMENT1993-03-15present
FONDATION JAMAÏQUE-CANADA POUR DÉVELOPPEMENT1993-03-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2033 PORTAGE AVENUE
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG
R3J0K8
1993-03-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1993-03-15-
Dissolution2015-05-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3211999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1996-03-141996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et de Développement de St-Paul COMTE DE MONTMAGNY
ST-PAUL
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
La Compagnie de Developpement Ept512 Ltee. 425 21ST AVENUE
LACHINE
Fondation Leonard Beaulne 110 RIVERDALE
OTTAWA
Fondation de Medecine de L'Amerique Du Nord 630 DORCHESTER BOULEVARD WEST
22ND FLOOR
MONTREAL
L'Economique Pour Machines de Bureau E.H. Inc. 2685 RUE BEAUBIEN EST
MONTREAL
Fondation Roger Brien Inc. 2464 RUE FOREST
SHERBROOKE
Fondation Joie Et Secours Inc. 1955 ADONCOUR
SUITE 320
LONGUEUIL
La Fondation Canadienne de L'Ouie 1 YONGE STREET
SUITE 1801
TORONTO
La Corporation de Developpement Carpa 555 CHABANEL ST WEST
SUITE M.27
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Fondation Jamaïque-Canada Pour Développement 2033 PORTAGE AVENUE
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG
Wayne Goolia Aerospace Consulting Inc. 200-2033 PORTAGE AVE.
WINNIPEG

Comments