Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2909. The Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région was incorporated on Thursday 7th March 1968, so the company age is fourty-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région register address is 104, RUE SUD, BUREAU 100B, COWANSVILLE (area code: J2K2X2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 2nd February 1984 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Cowansville. On Thursday 7th March 1968 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Cowansville Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 9th December 1981 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce - Cowansville - Bromont Et District. On Monday 16th September 1996 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Cowansville Et RéGion.

Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2909
StatusActive
Incorporation date1968-03-07
Company age fourty-nine years and nine months

Register Address

104, RUE SUD
BUREAU 100B
COWANSVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J2K2X2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 12' 25.8" N
Longitude: 72° 44' 52.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE COWANSVILLE1984-02-021996-09-16
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE COWANSVILLE BOARD OF TRADE1968-03-071981-12-09
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE - COWANSVILLE - BROMONT ET DISTRICT1981-12-091984-02-02
Chambre de commerce de Cowansville et Région1996-09-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
514 RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE
J2K2X8
1997-12-16 2000-03-31
500 RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE
J2K2X8
2000-03-31 2005-03-31
225 RUE PRINCIPALE
COWANSVILLE
J2K1J4
2005-03-31 2007-03-16
104, RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE
J2K2X2
2007-03-16 2013-03-31
104, RUE SUD
BUREAU 100B
COWANSVILLE
J2K2X2
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1968-03-07-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2003-06-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131968-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-242015
2014-04-192014
2011-03-112011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Cowansville Et Région 104, RUE SUD
BUREAU 100B
COWANSVILLE
Andre Gautier Insurance Broker Ltd. 104 RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE
Moniteurs Angelcare Inc. 550 CHEMIN DU GOLF
ILE DES SOEURS
3522971 Canada Inc. 104 RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE
Les Industries Soft Screen Inc. 104 RUE SUD
COWANSVILLE

Comments