C Ged Forest Products Ltd.

Company Info

C Ged Forest Products Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2926199. The C Ged Forest Products Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 1st June 1993, so the company age is twenty-four years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

C Ged Forest Products Ltd. register address is 1081 MAIN STREET, P.O. BOX 790, SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 1st June 1993 the name changed to C Ged Forest Products Ltd.. On Friday 5th May 2006 the name changed to C Ged Forest Products Ltd..

C Ged Forest Products Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameC Ged Forest Products Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2926199
StatusActive
Incorporation date1993-06-01
Company age twenty-four years and seven months

Register Address

1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 43.8" N
Longitude: 127° 10' 25.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
C GED FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.1993-06-012006-05-05
C GED FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.2006-05-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
905 KAPILONO 100, PARK R. S.
WEST VANCOUVER
V7T1A2
1993-06-01 2008-09-24
905 KAPILONO 100, PARK R. S.
WEST VANCOUVER
V7T1A2
2006-05-05 2008-09-24
1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2008-09-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1993-06-01-
Dissolution2005-11-02-
Revival2006-05-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-06-012010
2009-06-012009
2008-11-102008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Mount Forest District Chamber Of Commerce 514 MAIN ST. N.
MOUNT FOREST
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
R.J.F. Rivet Set Anvil Products Ltd (Gananoque) 200 JAMES A. BRENNAN ROAD
GANANOQUE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Polaris Tool Products Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2930
TORONTO
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments