Council Of Kaska Chiefs

Company Info

Council Of Kaska Chiefs is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2939011. The Council Of Kaska Chiefs was incorporated on Tuesday 6th July 1993, so the company age is twenty-four years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Council Of Kaska Chiefs register address is LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3, P. O. BOX #10, LOWER POST (area code: V0C1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 6th July 1993 the name changed to The Kaska Tribal Council. On Thursday 16th October 2014 the name changed to Council Of Kaska Chiefs.

Council Of Kaska Chiefs on map

Key Data

NameCouncil Of Kaska Chiefs
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2939011
StatusActive
Incorporation date1993-07-06
Company age twenty-four years and three months

Register Address

LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3
P. O. BOX #10
LOWER POST
British Columbia (BC)
V0C1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 59° 55' 27.5" N
Longitude: 128° 29' 47.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE KASKA TRIBAL COUNCIL1993-07-062014-10-16
Council of Kaska Chiefs2014-10-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
CAMPBELL HIGHWAY
P.O. BOX 530
WATSON LAKE
Y0A1C0
1993-07-06 2000-03-31
CAMPBELL HIGHWAY
P.O. BOX 530
WATSON LAKE
Y0A1C0
2000-03-31 2014-10-16
LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3
P. O. BOX #10
LOWER POST
V0C1W0
2014-10-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1993-07-06-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-16Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
2101999-03-072014-10-16no
552014-10-16presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-08-202015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
176502 Canada Inc. 1200, 1015 - 4 STREET SW
CALGARY
Council Of Kaska Chiefs LIARD RIVER INDIAN RESERVE #3
P. O. BOX #10
LOWER POST
8788979 Canada Institute Liard Indian Reserve No. 3
Mile 620 Alaska Highway
Lower Post

Comments