Marche Granger & Fils Inc.

Company Info

Marche Granger & Fils Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 294683. The Marche Granger & Fils Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 18th April 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Marche Granger & Fils Inc. register address is 176 ST-PATRICE, SHERRINGTON (area code: J0Z2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 18th April 1978 the name changed to 85967 Canada Ltee. On Friday 20th October 1978 the name changed to Marche Granger & Fils Inc..

Marche Granger & Fils Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMarche Granger & Fils Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id294683
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-04-18
Company age thirty-nine years and eight months

Register Address

176 ST-PATRICE
SHERRINGTON
Quebec (QC)
J0Z2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
85967 CANADA LTEE1978-04-181978-10-20
MARCHE GRANGER & FILS INC.1978-10-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
176 ST-PATRICE
SHERRINGTON
J0Z2N0
1978-04-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-04-18-
Amendment2007-10-03-
Dissolution2009-05-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-04-102008
2007-04-302007
2006-11-052006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Marche Valdombre Inc. 6052 A JEAN-TALON EST
ST-LEONARD

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Locations Video Du Temiscamingue Ltee 2 DE LA MONTAGNE
C P 1740
VILLE MARIE
Trans-Tem Ltee LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Garage R. Berube & Fils Inc. LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
Chambre de Commerce de Latulipe COUNTY TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
In Pro Fib Inc. 2975 CH. SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN
Marche Granger & Fils Inc. 176 ST-PATRICE
SHERRINGTON
Les Entreprises J.P.E. Inc. LATULIPE
Les Entreprises Diane - D'Anjou Ltee 582, Chemin de l'Anse
Vaudreuil-Dorion
167233 Canada Inc. LATULIPE
8978816 Canada Inc. 8, rue de la Rivière
Latulipe

Comments