Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2950. The Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 5th April 1935, so the company age is eighty-two years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box:268, CRESTON (area code: V0B1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 5th April 1935 the name changed to Creston Board Of Trade. On Monday 4th February 1991 the name changed to Creston And District Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 23rd September 1971 the name changed to Creston Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 30th July 2009 the name changed to Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce.

Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameCreston Valley Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2950
StatusActive
Incorporation date1935-04-05
Company age eighty-two years and five months

Register Address

P.O. Box:268
CRESTON
British Columbia (BC)
V0B1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 0' 30.5" N
Longitude: 116° 52' 22.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Creston Board of Trade1935-04-051971-09-23
Creston and District Chamber of Commerce1991-02-042009-07-30
CRESTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1971-09-231991-02-04
Creston Valley Chamber of Commerce2009-07-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 268
CRESTON
V0B1G0
1935-04-05 2006-03-31
P.O. Box:268
CRESTON
V0B1G0
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1935-04-05-
Amendment2009-07-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-092015
2014-03-242014
2013-02-192013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Creston Valley Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box:268
CRESTON
Omsco Organizational And Management Services Corporation 139 10TH AVE N
CRESTON
4084608 Canada Inc. 137-10TH AVE. N. (BOX 1249)
CRESTON
Micro-Biocidal International Inc. 137-10TH AVE. N. (BOX 1249)
CRESTON
Austin Rodgers Wealth Preservation Inc. 137 10TH AVENUE NORTH
P.O. BOX 1249
CRESTON
Orion Project Management & Technical Services Canada Ltd. 15 Prince William Street
Langton

Comments