Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée

Company Info

Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2965208. The Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée was incorporated on Thursday 21st October 1993, so the company age is twenty-four years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée register address is 160 MAITLAND ROAD, SUITE 6600, GODERICH (area code: N7A3Y6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 21st October 1993 the name changed to Vme North America Ltd.. On Monday 15th January 1996 the name changed to Volvo Construction Equipment North America Ltd.. On Thursday 21st October 1993 the name changed to Vme Amerique Du Nord Ltee.. On Monday 15th January 1996 the name changed to MatéRiel De Construction Volvo AméRique Du Nord LtéE.

Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée on map

Key Data

NameMatériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2965208
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1993-10-21
Company age twenty-four years and three months

Register Address

160 MAITLAND ROAD
SUITE 6600
GODERICH
Ontario (ON)
N7A3Y6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 44' 25.8" N
Longitude: 81° 41' 57.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
VME NORTH AMERICA LTD.1993-10-211996-01-15
Volvo Construction Equipment North America Ltd.1996-01-15present
VME AMERIQUE DU NORD LTEE.1993-10-211996-01-15
Matériel de construction Volvo Amérique du Nord Ltée1996-01-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
40 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 4200
TORONTO
M5H3Y4
1993-10-21 2002-10-21
160 MAITLAND ROAD
SUITE 6600
GODERICH
N7A3Y6
2002-10-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1993-10-21-
Amendment2005-12-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-12-182007
2007-12-182006
2007-01-312005

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Outillages Routiers Champion Limitee 160 MAITLAND RD
P.O.BOX 10
GODERICH
Les Outillages Routiers Champion Service Des Ventes Ltee 160 MAITLAND RD
P.O.BOX 10
GODERICH
Gearco Limited MAITLAND ROAD
GODERICH
Gearco Limited 10 MAITLAND ROAD
GODERICH
The Rosny Corporation Limited 160 MAITLAND ROAD
GODERICH
Les Outillages Routiers Champion Limitee 160 MAITLAND ROAD
GODERICH
Les Outillages Routiers Champion Limitee 160 MAITLAND ROAD
GODERICH
Matériel de Construction Volvo Amérique Du Nord Ltée 160 MAITLAND ROAD
SUITE 6600
GODERICH

Comments