Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc.

Company Info

Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2973600. The Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th November 1993, so the company age is twenty-three years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. register address is 3400 BELLEFEUILLE ST, TROIS RIVIERES (area code: G9A5K4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 17th November 1993 the name changed to Transformateurs Ferranti-Packard (Quebec) Inc.. On Friday 4th December 1998 the name changed to Va Tech Transformateurs Ferranti-Packard (Quebec) Inc.. On Friday 30th November 2007 the name changed to Siemens Transformers Canada Inc.. On Friday 30th November 2007 the name changed to Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc..

Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSiemens Transformateurs Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2973600
StatusActive
Incorporation date1993-11-17
Company age twenty-three years and eleven months

Register Address

3400 BELLEFEUILLE ST
TROIS RIVIERES
Quebec (QC)
G9A5K4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 19' 58.4" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 39" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Transformateurs Ferranti-Packard (Quebec) Inc.1993-11-171998-12-04
VA TECH Transformateurs Ferranti-Packard (Quebec) Inc.1998-12-042007-11-30
SIEMENS TRANSFORMERS CANADA INC.2007-11-30present
SIEMENS TRANSFORMATEURS CANADA INC.2007-11-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3400 BELLEFEUILLE ST
TROIS RIVIERES
G9A5K4
1993-11-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1993-11-17-
Amendment2007-11-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2014-04-282014
2013-04-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Three Rivers Chamber Of Commerce 225, RUE DES FORGES
#200 C.P. 1045
TROIS-RIVIÈRES
Siemens Transformateurs Canada Inc. 3400 BELLEFEUILLE ST
TROIS RIVIERES

Comments