Norman Hunt Golf Inc.

Company Info

Norman Hunt Golf Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 299511. The Norman Hunt Golf Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 26th April 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Norman Hunt Golf Inc. register address is 16 coolbrook cresc., munster (area code: K0A3P0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 26th April 1978 the name changed to 86673 Canada Inc.. On Friday 30th June 1978 the name changed to Norman Hunt Golf Inc..

Norman Hunt Golf Inc. on map

Key Data

NameNorman Hunt Golf Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id299511
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-04-26
Company age thirty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
Ontario (ON)
K0A3P0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 11' 33.8" N
Longitude: 75° 50' 3.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
86673 CANADA INC.1978-04-261978-06-30
NORMAN HUNT GOLF INC.1978-06-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2185 MARINE DRIVE
SUITE 802
OAKVILLE
L6L5L6
1996-06-11 2006-12-09
p.o.box 35
fergus
N1M2W7
2006-12-09 2015-05-11
16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
K0A3P0
2015-05-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-04-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-052015
2014-01-052014
2013-01-012013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dimail Marketing Consultants Inc. 7 BARNWOOD COURT
MUNSTER HAMLET
MUNSTER
Norman Hunt Golf Inc. 16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
Farhin Consultants Ltd/ltee 4 COBBLESTONE COURT
BOX 486
OTTAWA
Cohab Limited 43 COLDSTREAM DRIVE
MUNSTER HAMLET
112359 Canada Inc. 4 COBBLESTONE COURT
BOX 486
OTTAWA
Ecotime Canada Ltd. 1213 Pelton Rd.
Kemptville
Ximpro Documentation Systems Ltd. 23 OWLSHEAD ROAD
MUNSTER HAMLET
132984 Canada Inc. 29 DOGWOOD
MUNSTER-HAMLET
Tarvid Communications Canada Ltd. BOX 399
MUNSTER
Blue Panther Sales Canada Ltd. BOX 399
MUNSTER
Leyton Technology Inc. 35 STROUGHTON CR.
BOX 131
MUNSTER HAMLET
Galena Technologies Limited 15 CHELMSFORD CRESCENT
MUNSTER
Reg Massey Productions Inc. 16 COOLBROOK CRES.
OTTAWA
3705439 Canada Inc. 138 TARTAN DR.
OTTAWA
4014227 Canada Inc. 49 OWLSHEAD ROAD
MUNSTER

Comments