H. Barrie & Associates Limited

Company Info

H. Barrie & Associates Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 29971. The H. Barrie & Associates Limited was incorporated on Monday 20th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

H. Barrie & Associates Limited register address is 11 ST. HILDA'S AVE.,, TORONTO (area code: M4N2P3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

H. Barrie & Associates Limited on map

Key Data

NameH. Barrie & Associates Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id29971
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-20
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

11 ST. HILDA'S AVE.,
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M4N2P3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
H. BARRIE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED1979-08-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
11 ST. HILDA'S AVE.,
TORONTO
M4N2P3
1979-08-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-20-
Dissolution1999-10-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-08-301991
1991-08-301989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Greater Barrie Chamber Of Commerce 97 TORONTO STREET
BARRIE
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
H. Barrie & Associates Limited 11 ST. HILDA'S AVE.,
TORONTO
Pendulum Thinking Inc. 15 ST.HILDAS AVENUE
TORONTO

Comments