Mindoka Information Technology Inc.

Company Info

Mindoka Information Technology Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3014517. The Mindoka Information Technology Inc. was incorporated on Friday 11th March 1994, so the company age is twenty-three years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Mindoka Information Technology Inc. register address is 41 THIRD ST, ENGLEHART (area code: P0J1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 11th March 1994 the name changed to Mindoka Training And Publishing Corp.. On Wednesday 17th December 1997 the name changed to Mindoka Information Technology Inc..

Mindoka Information Technology Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMindoka Information Technology Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3014517
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1994-03-11
Company age twenty-three years and ten months

Register Address

41 THIRD ST
ENGLEHART
Ontario (ON)
P0J1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 49' 31.8" N
Longitude: 79° 52' 23.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MINDOKA TRAINING AND PUBLISHING CORP.1994-03-111997-12-17
MINDOKA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.1997-12-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
41 THIRD ST
ENGLEHART
P0J1H0
1994-03-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1994-03-11-
Dissolution2005-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2001-04-012001
2000-05-011999
1998-01-301998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Englehart & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 171
ENGLEHART
L.A. Aubin Logging Inc. HIGHWAY 11, CONCESSION 6, C.P. 917
ENGLEHART
Ovrx Manufacturing Inc. 58 Market Street
New Liskeard
Mindoka Information Technology Inc. 41 THIRD ST
ENGLEHART
3171426 Canada Inc. LOT 4, CONC 5
BOX 431
ENGLEHART
Boreal Human Resources Consulting Limited RR#1 414202 BRYAN'S ROAD
ENGLEHART
7041136 Canada Inc. 180marter rd marter township p.o.box554
englehart
7175124 Canada Incorporated 193 DAWSON P+ RD
P.O. BOX 2103
NEW LISKEARD
Englehart Diamond Developments Corporation 50 3RD STREET
ENGLEHART
7550251 Canada Inc. RR #1 Englehart
New Liskeard
Looneys & Tooneys Daily Shipping Company Canada Inc. 9 PARISIAN CRES.
BARRIE
5Elements Innovation Inc. 132 Fourth Ave.
Englehart

Comments