Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd.

Company Info

Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 307297. The Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 21st November 1969, so the company age is fourty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. register address is 500 PLACE D'ARMES, SUITE 2800, MONTREAL (area code: H2Y2W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 11th December 1980 the name changed to Arrimage Trois-Rivieres Ltee. On Wednesday 6th March 1991 the name changed to Arrimage Trois-Rivieres Ltee. On Wednesday 6th March 1991 the name changed to Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd..

Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameTrois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id307297
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1969-11-21
Company age fourty-eight years and two months

Register Address

500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2Y2W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ARRIMAGE TROIS-RIVIERES LTEE1980-12-111991-03-06
ARRIMAGE TROIS-RIVIERES LTEE1991-03-06present
TROIS-RIVIERES STEVEDORING LTD.1991-03-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
1991-03-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1969-11-21-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-11-
Dissolution1999-06-07-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-12-011998
1997-12-011997
1997-12-011996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Cote de Beaupre 10516 BOUL SAINTE-ANNE
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Manchester Terminal Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2600
MONTREAL
Les Conseillers En Securite M.T.M. Limitee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR 1750
MONTREAL
Bruno J. Pateras Holdings Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Courtiers En Combustibles de Montreal Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2380
MONTREAL
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Fondation Perras, Cholette & Cholette 500 PLACE D'ARMES BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited 500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Les Productions Carillon Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 2380
MONTREAL

Comments