Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada

Company Info

Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 307840. The Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada was incorporated on Monday 5th October 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada register address is 733 MAPLE ROAD, ODESSA (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 5th October 1970 the name changed to The Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada. On Wednesday 15th October 2014 the name changed to Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada.

Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada on map

Key Data

NameArabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id307840
StatusActive
Incorporation date1970-10-05
Company age fourty-seven years and three months

Register Address

733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 31' 50.2" N
Longitude: 81° 19' 44.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION OF EASTERN CANADA1970-10-052014-10-15
ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION OF EASTERN CANADA2014-10-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1
P.O.BOX 85
UNIONVILLE
L3R2L8
1970-10-05 1999-03-31
RR 1
P.O.BOX 85
UNIONVILLE
L3R2L8
1999-03-31 2003-03-31
RR 1
P.O. Box: 85
UNIONVILLE
L3R2L8
2003-03-31 2014-07-29
733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
K0H2H0
2014-07-29 2014-10-15
733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
N0H2L0
2014-10-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-10-05-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-15Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
9131999-03-072014-10-15no
3132014-10-15presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-172015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Eastern Kings Chamber Of Commerce BOX 314
KENTVILLE
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments