Horbay Enterprises Incorporated

Company Info

Horbay Enterprises Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 30945. The Horbay Enterprises Incorporated was incorporated on Thursday 23rd August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Horbay Enterprises Incorporated register address is 150 HARBORD STREET, TORONTO (area code: M5S1H1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Horbay Enterprises Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameHorbay Enterprises Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id30945
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-23
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5S1H1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 44.8" N
Longitude: 79° 24' 19.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HORBAY ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED1979-08-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
M5S1H1
1979-08-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-23-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-04-151983

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE
Maaco Enterprises Ltd. 100 KING ST. WEST
SUITE 6700
TORONTO
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Horbay Enterprises Incorporated 150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
Gtm Ventures Inc. 159 HARBORD STREET
Toronto
Two Men And A Bucket Commercial Cleaning Services Inc. 159 Harbord Street
Toronto

Comments