Atlantique Julep Limitee

Company Info

Atlantique Julep Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 310905. The Atlantique Julep Limitee was incorporated on Tuesday 8th June 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Atlantique Julep Limitee register address is 622A DESROCHERS , ST DONAT DE MONTCALM (area code: J0T2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 12th November 1980 the name changed to Atlantic Julep Ltd.. On Tuesday 24th May 1988 the name changed to Atlantic Julep Limited. On Tuesday 24th May 1988 the name changed to Atlantique Julep Limitee.

Atlantique Julep Limitee on map

Key Data

NameAtlantique Julep Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id310905
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1971-06-08
Company age fourty-six years and seven months

Register Address

622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
Quebec (QC)
J0T2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 59.9" N
Longitude: 74° 12' 56.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ATLANTIC JULEP LTD.1980-11-121988-05-24
ATLANTIC JULEP LIMITED1988-05-24present
ATLANTIQUE JULEP LIMITEE1988-05-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
200 BATES ROAD
MONTREAL
H3S1A3
1971-06-08 1998-11-01
2375 EKERS AVE
SUITE 301
MONTREAL
H3S1C6
1998-11-01 2011-03-10
458 CHEMIN HECTOR-BILODEAU
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
J0T2C0
2011-03-10 2011-12-12
622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
J0T2C0
2011-12-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-06-08-
Continuance (Act)1980-11-12-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2011-02-28-
Dissolution2012-10-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-06-012010
2009-06-012009
2009-02-152008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Bouladier Excavation Limitee 318 ROUTE 315
C.P. 2822
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QUÉBEC
B G Musique Limitee 2 DUTRISAC
VAUDREUIL
93515 Canada Limitee 5680 Rembrandt Avenue
Apt. 505
Côte-Saint-Luc
93387 Canada Limitee COMTE DE BEAUCE
ST-COME LINIERE
Marsupial Canada Limitee 259 COMBER AVE.
DORVAL
93582 Canada Limitee 175 SHAUGHNESSY
SUITE 1506
TORONTO
93652 Canada Limitee 55 RUE D'AUTEUIL
C.P.879
QUEBEC
93133 Canada Limitee 55 D'AUTEUIL
C.P. 879
HAUTE-VILLE
Petro-Lon Du Canada Limitee 2219 DUNWIN DRIVE
MISSISSAUGA
Jonatan Limitee 757 STRASBOURG
STE-FOY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sport Et Marine Mv Inc. 1108 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
Hopital Veterinaire P. Lanoue & Associes Inc. 49 CHEMIN DOMAINE GARCEAU
SAINT-DONAT
Grumo Investments Ltd. 479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
Sined Inc. 167 TERRY FOX PLACE
KIRKLAND
Atlantique Julep Limitee 622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
La Cuillere A Pot Inc. ROUTE 129
ST-DONAT
Pax Vobis Foundation 1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Gestion Hubert Robin Inc. 189, rue Corona
Rosemère
Nord Laurentien Rapide Taxi Inc. 494 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT DE MONTCALM
Leclerc Marine Inc. 2450 ROUTE 125 NORD
SAINT-DONAT
Kjc Investments Inc. 410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM

Comments