Dresden Community Church

Company Info

Dresden Community Church is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3110842. The Dresden Community Church was incorporated on Thursday 19th January 1995, so the company age is twenty-two years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Dresden Community Church register address is 29043 COMMUNITY RD., DRESDEN (area code: N0P1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 19th January 1995 the name changed to Dresden Community Church. On Tuesday 22nd July 2014 the name changed to Dresden Community Church.

Dresden Community Church on map

Key Data

NameDresden Community Church
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3110842
StatusActive
Incorporation date1995-01-19
Company age twenty-two years and seven months

Register Address

29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
Ontario (ON)
N0P1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 34' 35.2" N
Longitude: 82° 10' 28.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DRESDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH1995-01-192014-07-22
Dresden Community Church2014-07-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
HIGHWAY 21 SOUTH
BOX 1078
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
1995-01-19 2006-03-31
HIGHWAY 21 SOUTH
BOX 1078
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
2006-03-31 2014-03-31
29043COMMUNITY ROAD
BOX 1078
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
2014-03-31 2014-07-22
29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
2014-07-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-01-19-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2002-07-23-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-08-23-
Amendment2010-08-23-
Continuance (transition)2014-07-22Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
7151999-03-072014-07-22no
6122014-07-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-222015

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 203
DRESDEN
Rb Pipefitting Inc. 29501 CUTHBERT ROAD
DRESDEN, ONTARIO
Eben-Ezer Mission Of Canada Inc. 625 RUE CENTRE
DRESDEN
Callon Corporation Ltd. R.R.#5
MERLIN
N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. 943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
Dominion Christian Churches Of God In Christ RR 6
DRESDEN
Crazee Enterprises Inc. 10871 SYDENHAM LINE
DRESDEN
Dresden Community Church 29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
McKarm Transport Inc. 305 Camden St.
PO Box 388
Dresden
Fairburn Express Inc. 305 CAMDEN ST.
PO BOX 388
DRESDEN
Findally Inc. 208 Trerice St. E
PO Box 858
Dresden
7256108 Canada Ltd. 280 Grand Ave. E.
P. O. Box 1281
Chatham

Comments