Polygec Inc.

Company Info

Polygec Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3120635. The Polygec Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 21st February 1995, so the company age is twenty-three years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Polygec Inc. register address is 5500 BLVD. DES GALERIES, SUITE 200, QUEBEC (area code: G2K2E2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Polygec Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePolygec Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3120635
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1995-02-21
Company age twenty-three years

Register Address

5500 BLVD. DES GALERIES
SUITE 200
QUEBEC
Quebec (QC)
G2K2E2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 49' 57.7" N
Longitude: 71° 17' 47.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
POLYGEC INC.1995-02-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5500 BLVD. DES GALERIES
SUITE 200
QUEBEC
G2K2E2
1998-04-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-02-21-
Dissolution2013-07-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-03-302013
2011-03-312012
2010-03-312011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau 5500 BOUL. DES GALERIES
#505
QUÉBEC
Plasti-Blocs (Canada) Inc. 1170 BOUL LEBOURGNEUF
BUREAU 404
QUEBEC
Polygec Inc. 5500 BLVD. DES GALERIES
SUITE 200
QUEBEC

Comments