The Digby Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Digby Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3131. The The Digby Board Of Trade was incorporated on Saturday 16th February 1901, so the company age is one hundred and sixteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

The Digby Board Of Trade register address is P.O. Box: 641, DIGBY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Digby Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Digby Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3131
StatusActive
Incorporation date1901-02-16
Company age one hundred and sixteen years and ten months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 32' 48.7" N
Longitude: 66° 0' 49.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE DIGBY BOARD OF TRADE1901-02-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
DIGBY
PO BOX 641
DIGBY
B0V1A0
1901-02-16 2000-03-31
DIGBY
PO BOX 641
DIGBY
B0V1A0
2000-03-31 2003-03-31
DIGBY
P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B0V1A0
2003-03-31 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B0V1A0
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1901-02-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-182015
2014-02-192014
2013-03-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments