Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area

Company Info

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3134334. The Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area was incorporated on Thursday 30th March 1995, so the company age is twenty-two years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area register address is 1647 CENTRAL AVENUE, GRAND FORKS (area code: V0H1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 30th March 1995 the name changed to Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area. On Friday 1st August 2014 the name changed to Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area on map

Key Data

NameCommunity Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3134334
StatusActive
Incorporation date1995-03-30
Company age twenty-two years and ten months

Register Address

1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 1' 46" N
Longitude: 118° 27' 22.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMMUNITY FUTURES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF BOUNDARY AREA1995-03-302014-08-01
Community Futures Development Corporation of Boundary Area2014-08-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
2014-08-01 present
384 MARKET AVENUE
PO BOX 1030
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
1995-03-30 2000-03-31
384 MARKET AVENUE
PO BOX 1030
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
2000-03-31 2005-03-31
245 SOUTH COPPER STREET
BOX 459
GREENWOOD
V0H1J0
2005-03-31 2010-07-05
1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
2010-07-05 2011-03-31
P.O. Box:2949
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
2011-03-31 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 2949
GRAND FORKS
V0H1H0
2013-03-31 2014-08-01

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-03-30-
Continuance (transition)2014-08-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
381999-03-072014-08-01no
5122014-08-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-232015

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
National Kempo & Kung-Fu Association 4218 PANORAMA DRIVE
VICTORIA
Chamber Of Commerce Of The City Of Grand Forks P.O. Box: 1086
GRAND FORKS
Armax Industrial Coatings Ltd. 135 MARKET AVE
BOX 1016
GRAND FORKS
93504 Canada Limited P.O. BOX 522
BELLEVUE
Sl Advanced Media Ltd. 129 Chase Road
Box 295
Christina Lake
Carbocol Engineering Ltd. 214 MARKET AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
Canadian Bmx Association 3175 SION FRONTAGE RD.
P.O. Box:2080
GRAND FORKS
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area 1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS

Comments