Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington

Company Info

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3134369. The Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington was incorporated on Thursday 30th March 1995, so the company age is twenty-two years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington register address is #14 HEMLOCK ST., PORT MCNEILL (area code: V0N2R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington on map

Key Data

NameCommunity Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3134369
StatusActive
Incorporation date1995-03-30
Company age twenty-two years and nine months

Register Address

#14 HEMLOCK ST.
PORT MCNEILL
British Columbia (BC)
V0N2R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 35' 17.2" N
Longitude: 127° 5' 5.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMMUNITY FUTURES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MT. WADDINGTON1995-03-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. 1031
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
1995-03-30 2002-02-19
P.O. 1031
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2002-02-19 2002-12-11
BOX 1031
PORT HARDY
V0N2P0
2002-12-11 2014-01-06
#14 HEMLOCK ST.
PORT MCNEILL
V0N2R0
2014-01-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-03-30-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-12-09-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2013-01-31-
Continuance (transition)2014-01-06Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3141999-03-072014-01-06no
3152014-01-06presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-092016
2014-06-262015

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Winter Harbour Authority 136 WINTER HARBOUR ROAD
WINTER HARBOUR
Port McNeill And District Chamber Of Commerce 1594 BEACH DRIVE
P.O. Box: 129
PORT MCNEILL
Zglue Inc. 6405-137A street
Surrey
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Mt. Waddington #14 HEMLOCK ST.
PORT MCNEILL
Matson Mechanical Repair Ltd. 2018 PALMER RD.
CAMPBELL RIVER

Comments