Aerobus Canada Limitee

Company Info

Aerobus Canada Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 314455. The Aerobus Canada Limitee was incorporated on Tuesday 10th October 1972, so the company age is fourty-four years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Aerobus Canada Limitee register address is 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 10th October 1972 the name changed to Aerobus Canada Limited. On Tuesday 10th October 1972 the name changed to Aerobus Canada Limitee.

Aerobus Canada Limitee on map

Key Data

NameAerobus Canada Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id314455
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1972-10-10
Company age fourty-four years and eleven months

Register Address

615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 0.7" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 17.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AEROBUS CANADA LIMITED1972-10-10present
AEROBUS CANADA LIMITEE1972-10-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1972-10-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1972-10-10-
Dissolution1980-12-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments