Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3158. The Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 15th September 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce register address is DOAKTOWN (area code: E0C1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 15th September 1961 the name changed to Doaktown Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 17th September 1985 the name changed to Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce.

Central Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameCentral Miramichi Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3158
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-09-15
Company age fifty-six years and five months

Register Address

DOAKTOWN
New Brunswick (NB)
E0C1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 33' 13.5" N
Longitude: 66° 8' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DOAKTOWN BOARD OF TRADE1961-09-151985-09-17
CENTRAL MIRAMICHI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1985-09-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
DOAKTOWN
E0C1G0
1961-09-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-09-15-
Amendment1985-09-17-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

Comments