W. Ralston (Canada) Inc.

Company Info

W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3186121. The W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. was incorporated on Friday 22nd September 1995, so the company age is twenty-two years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. register address is 1100 South Railway Avenue, Drumheller (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameW. Ralston (Canada) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3186121
StatusActive
Incorporation date1995-09-22
Company age twenty-two years and one month

Register Address

1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 43.7" N
Longitude: 112° 44' 2.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
W. RALSTON (CANADA) INC.1995-09-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
855 2ND STREET S W
SUITE 4500
CALGARY
T2P4K7
1995-09-22 2007-07-20
855 2ND STREET S W
SUITE 4500
CALGARY
T2P4K7
2007-07-20 2015-01-14
1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
T0J0Y0
2015-01-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-09-22-
Amendment2007-07-20-
Amendment2014-02-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-03-012013
2012-02-202012
2010-12-172011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments