Internet Now Canada Inc.

Company Info

Internet Now Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3213315. The Internet Now Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 22nd December 1995, so the company age is twenty-one years and ten months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Internet Now Canada Inc. register address is 200 BAY STREET, SOUTH TOWER, SUITE 2600, ROYAL BANK PLAZA, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Internet Now Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameInternet Now Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3213315
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1995-12-22
Company age twenty-one years and ten months

Register Address

200 BAY STREET, SOUTH TOWER
SUITE 2600, ROYAL BANK PLAZA
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.2" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 48.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INTERNET NOW CANADA INC.1995-12-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 500
VANCOUVER
V6C3H3
1995-12-22 1999-03-31
1055 DUNSMUIR STREET
SUITE 2300 PO BOX 49122
VANCOUVER
V7X1J1
1999-03-31 2000-08-01
5415 DUNDAS STREET WEST
SUITE 301
TORONTO
M9B1B5
2000-08-01 2001-03-28
10 KELFIELD STREET
TORONTO
M9W5A2
2001-03-28 2002-02-11
200 BAY STREET, SOUTH TOWER
SUITE 2600, ROYAL BANK PLAZA
TORONTO
M5J2J4
2002-02-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1995-12-22-
Amendment2000-08-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-12-312005
2003-12-312004
2002-12-202003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments