Barter & Trade Limited

Company Info

Barter & Trade Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 321885. The Barter & Trade Limited was incorporated on Monday 4th June 1945, so the company age is seventy-two years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Barter & Trade Limited register address is 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER, SUITE 1010, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 4th June 1945 the name changed to Les Investissements Barter Limitee. On Monday 4th June 1945 the name changed to Barter & Trade Limited.

Barter & Trade Limited on map

Key Data

NameBarter & Trade Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id321885
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1945-06-04
Company age seventy-two years and four months

Register Address

615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 0.7" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 17.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES INVESTISSEMENTS BARTER LIMITEE1945-06-04present
BARTER & TRADE LIMITED1945-06-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1945-06-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1945-06-04-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-11-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve1991-12-09-
Dissolution1991-12-23-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-11-191990
1990-11-191989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Aylmer Board Of Trade AYLMER
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Balcarres Board Of Trade BALCARRES
Barry'S Bay Board Of Trade BARRY'S BAY
Bellis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 53
BELLIS
Biggar Board Of Trade BIGGAR
The Brampton Board Of Trade 36 QUEEN STREET E.
SUITE 101
BRAMPTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments