Cae Metaltest Ltd.

Company Info

Cae Metaltest Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 322318. The Cae Metaltest Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 26th February 1959, so the company age is fifty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Cae Metaltest Ltd. register address is 15 BURY STREET, WINNIPEG (area code: R3E2X7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 26th February 1959 the name changed to L. E. Baxter Limited. On Thursday 3rd February 1972 the name changed to Cae Metaltest Ltd..

Cae Metaltest Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameCae Metaltest Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id322318
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1959-02-26
Company age fifty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

15 BURY STREET
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3E2X7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 55' 11.4" N
Longitude: 97° 10' 58.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
L. E. BAXTER LIMITED1959-02-261972-02-03
CAE METALTEST LTD.1972-02-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
15 BURY STREET
WINNIPEG
R3E2X7
1959-02-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution1980-04-29-
Incorporation1959-02-26-
Continuance (Act)1978-04-03-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Bronze Company, Limited 15 BURY STREET
WINNIPEG
Cae Metaltest Ltd. 15 BURY STREET
WINNIPEG
Canadian Bronze Company, Limited 15 BURY STREET
WINNIPEG

Comments