Snow White Silica And Stone Corp.

Company Info

Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3224554. The Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. was incorporated on Thursday 1st February 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. register address is 62 HARGRAVE ST, SUITE 208, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C1N1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 1st February 1996 the name changed to Canada-America Crime & Recovery Limited. On Tuesday 22nd February 2000 the name changed to Snow White Silica And Stone Corp..

Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. on map

Key Data

NameSnow White Silica And Stone Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3224554
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-02-01
Company age twenty-one years and ten months

Register Address

62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C1N1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 9.6" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 27.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADA-AMERICA CRIME & RECOVERY LIMITED1996-02-012000-02-22
SNOW WHITE SILICA AND STONE CORP.2000-02-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
R3C1N1
1996-02-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-02-01-
Amendment2000-02-22-
Dissolution2004-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1998-02-011998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
White Pines Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 1248
ESPANOLA
South Surrey And White Rock Chamber Of Commerce 22-1480 FOSTER STREET
WHITE ROCK
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE
Autocure Corp. 400 BUTE STREET
ST. LAMBERT
Euro Rideaux Corp. 3400 MONTREAL ROAD
CORNWALL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Nan Lien Group Inc. 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 105
WINNIPEG
Canada-America Health Care Corp. 62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
Agrointer Canada Ltd. 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 105
WINNIPEG
Snow White Silica And Stone Corp. 62 HARGRAVE ST
SUITE 208
WINNIPEG
Trans-Dominion Fur Limited 62 HARGRAVE STREET
SUITE 200
WINNIPEG

Comments