Cecchetti Society Of Canada

Company Info

Cecchetti Society Of Canada is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3235343. The Cecchetti Society Of Canada was incorporated on Friday 1st March 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Cecchetti Society Of Canada register address is 1006 Bond Drive, Bala (area code: P0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 1st March 1996 the name changed to Cecchetti Society Of Canada. On Wednesday 1st October 2014 the name changed to Cecchetti Society Of Canada.

Cecchetti Society Of Canada on map

Key Data

NameCecchetti Society Of Canada
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3235343
StatusActive
Incorporation date1996-03-01
Company age twenty-one years and nine months

Register Address

1006 Bond Drive
Bala
Ontario (ON)
P0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 59' 40.5" N
Longitude: 79° 35' 5.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CECCHETTI SOCIETY OF CANADA1996-03-012014-10-01
CECCHETTI SOCIETY OF CANADA2014-10-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
57 SAN JOSE AVENUE
VICTORIA
V8V2C1
1996-03-01 2005-03-31
P.O. Box: BOX 123
ALTIN
V0W1A0
2005-03-31 2012-03-31
130 ROSS-DURANCE RD
VICTORIA
V9E2A3
2012-03-31 2014-09-10
P.O. Box: 540
BALA
P0C1A0
2014-09-10 2014-10-01
1006 Bond Drive
Bala
P0C1A0
2014-10-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (transition)2014-10-01Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)
Incorporation1996-03-01-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-09-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
5101999-03-072014-10-01no
5102014-10-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-302015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Cecchetti Society Of Canada 1006 Bond Drive
Bala
Neegan Burnside Ltd. P.O. BOX 196
BALA
J.E. Britton Dental Services Inc. P.O. Box: 236
BALA
3979008 Canada Inc. 829 NORWEST RD
SUITE 304 CLOCK TOWER PLAZA
KINGSTON
Power Partner Energy Services Inc. 1063 HURLING PT. ROAD
PO Box 527
BALA
Docktails Inc. 1010 Burns St.
PO Box 645
Bala
6710221 Canada Inc. 3237 Hwy 169
Box 383
Bala
Iroquois Fiberglass Products Inc. GIBSON INDIA RESERVE
PO BOX 327
BALA
8778086 Canada Incorporated BOX 813
BALA
9256032 Canada Inc. 1014 aberdeen st
Bala
Altpay Corporation 1066 Apiary Road
Bala

Comments