Pretender Productions Ltd.

Company Info

Pretender Productions Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3235505. The Pretender Productions Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 4th March 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Pretender Productions Ltd. register address is 200 BAY STREET, SUITE 2600, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Pretender Productions Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePretender Productions Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3235505
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-03-04
Company age twenty-one years and eight months

Register Address

200 BAY STREET
SUITE 2600
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.2" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 48.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PRETENDER PRODUCTIONS LTD.1996-03-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
200 BAY STREET
SUITE 2600
TORONTO
M5J2J4
1996-03-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-03-04-
Dissolution1999-08-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-06-271998
1997-06-271997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Productions Gaston Chouinard Inc. 106 RUE ORCAN
SUITE 11
FARNHAM
Seagull Productions Limited 1123 GREENE AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
The Teddy Boys Productions Incorporated 72 ROXBOROUGH STREET WEST
SUITE C
TORONTO
Les Productions N R H Tasset Limitee 333 HORD DU LAC
POINTE-CLAIRE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Double Helix Productions Incorporated 71 SOMERSET STREET WEST
APT 1905
OTTAWA
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments