Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3247. The Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 22nd October 1956, so the company age is sixty years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is BOX 203, DRESDEN (area code: N0P1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameDresden And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3247
StatusActive
Incorporation date1956-10-22
Company age sixty years and eight months

Register Address

BOX 203
DRESDEN
Ontario (ON)
N0P1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 35' 22.4" N
Longitude: 82° 10' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Dresden and District Chamber of Commerce1956-10-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 203
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
1956-10-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1956-10-22-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 203
DRESDEN
Rb Pipefitting Inc. 29501 CUTHBERT ROAD
DRESDEN, ONTARIO
Eben-Ezer Mission Of Canada Inc. 625 RUE CENTRE
DRESDEN
Callon Corporation Ltd. R.R.#5
MERLIN
N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. 943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
Dominion Christian Churches Of God In Christ RR 6
DRESDEN
Crazee Enterprises Inc. 10871 SYDENHAM LINE
DRESDEN
Dresden Community Church 29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
McKarm Transport Inc. 305 Camden St.
PO Box 388
Dresden
Fairburn Express Inc. 305 CAMDEN ST.
PO BOX 388
DRESDEN
Findally Inc. 208 Trerice St. E
PO Box 858
Dresden
7256108 Canada Ltd. 280 Grand Ave. E.
P. O. Box 1281
Chatham

Comments