Gosson Enterprises Incorporated

Company Info

Gosson Enterprises Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3251772. The Gosson Enterprises Incorporated was incorporated on Wednesday 17th April 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gosson Enterprises Incorporated register address is 86 THIRD AVE, BOX 981, DIGBY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Gosson Enterprises Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameGosson Enterprises Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3251772
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-04-17
Company age twenty-one years and nine months

Register Address

86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GOSSON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED1996-04-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
B0V1A0
1996-04-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-04-17-
Dissolution2006-05-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2003-04-152003
2003-04-152002
2001-12-152001

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE
Maaco Enterprises Ltd. 100 KING ST. WEST
SUITE 6700
TORONTO
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments