Carpetsafe Inc.

Company Info

Carpetsafe Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3260780. The Carpetsafe Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 16th May 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Carpetsafe Inc. register address is 3773 3RD AVE, BOX 847, SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Carpetsafe Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCarpetsafe Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3260780
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-05-16
Company age twenty-one years and eight months

Register Address

3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Carpetsafe Inc.1996-05-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
1996-05-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-05-16-
Dissolution2004-01-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
2501999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1998-05-161998
1998-05-161997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments