Starlink International Inc.

Company Info

Starlink International Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3260984. The Starlink International Inc. was incorporated on Friday 17th May 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Starlink International Inc. register address is 1070 DOUGLAS STREET, SUITE 600, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Starlink International Inc. on map

Key Data

NameStarlink International Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3260984
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-05-17
Company age twenty-one years and nine months

Register Address

1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
STARLINK INTERNATIONAL INC.1996-05-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1055 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 1500 BOX 11117
VANCOUVER
V6E4N7
1996-05-17 1999-05-06
1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
1999-05-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-05-17-
Dissolution2004-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments