Bella Coola Harbour Authority

Company Info

Bella Coola Harbour Authority is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3262413. The Bella Coola Harbour Authority was incorporated on Friday 24th May 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Bella Coola Harbour Authority register address is 100 HIGHWAY 20, BELLA COOLA (area code: V0T1C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 7th October 2014 the name changed to Bella Coola Harbour Authority. On Friday 24th May 1996 the name changed to Bella Coola Harbour Authority.

Bella Coola Harbour Authority on map

Key Data

NameBella Coola Harbour Authority
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3262413
StatusActive
Incorporation date1996-05-24
Company age twenty-one years and one month

Register Address

100 HIGHWAY 20
BELLA COOLA
British Columbia (BC)
V0T1C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 22' 12.6" N
Longitude: 126° 49' 4.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Bella Coola Harbour Authority2014-10-07present
BELLA COOLA HARBOUR AUTHORITY1996-05-242014-10-07

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
100 HIGHWAY 20
BELLA COOLA
V0T1C0
2014-10-07 present
BOX 751
BELLA COOLA
V0T1C0
1996-05-24 2007-03-31
BOX 751
BELLA COOLA
V0T1C0
2007-03-31 2014-10-07

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-05-24-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-07Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-072014-10-07no
782014-10-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-05-062015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Bella Coola District Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 371
BELLA COOLA
Clark'S Harbour Board Of Trade CLARK'S HARBOUR
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
The Sheet Harbour Board Of Trade SHEET HARBOUR
Pickering Harbour Company Limited 591 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PICKERING
Sposa Bella Fashions Ltd. 6440 JEAN TALON STREET EAST
MONTREAL
Les Industries Harbour (Canada) Ltee 1365 INDUSRIEL BLVD
FARNHAM
Corporation Of The Montreal Harbour Pilots 4027 STE-CATHERINE EST
MONTREAL
Si Bella Chaussures Inc. 7048 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Frenchman'S Bay Harbour & Marine Service Company Limited 591 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PICKERING

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Bella Coola District Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 371
BELLA COOLA
Bella Coola Harbour Authority 100 HIGHWAY 20
BELLA COOLA

Comments