Iabc Canada Western Region

Company Info

Iabc Canada Western Region is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3264955. The Iabc Canada Western Region was incorporated on Thursday 30th May 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Iabc Canada Western Region register address is 209-2760 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER (area code: V6K4M2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 30th May 1996 the name changed to International Association Of Business Communicators, Canada District 1. On Wednesday 20th December 2006 the name changed to Iabc Canada Western Region. On Thursday 30th May 1996 the name changed to Association Internationale Des Professionnels De La Communication District Canada 1. On Thursday 9th October 2014 the name changed to Iabc Canada Western Region.

Iabc Canada Western Region on map

Key Data

NameIabc Canada Western Region
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3264955
StatusActive
Incorporation date1996-05-30
Company age twenty-one years and seven months

Register Address

209-2760 WEST BROADWAY
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6K4M2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 15' 50.1" N
Longitude: 123° 10' 3.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
International Association of Business Communicators, Canada District 11996-05-302006-12-20
IABC Canada Western Region2006-12-202014-10-09
Association Internationale des Professionnels de la Communication District Canada 11996-05-302006-12-20
IABC CANADA WESTERN REGION2014-10-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10155 102ND STREET
EDMONTON
T5J4G8
1996-05-30 2010-02-11
9990 JASPER AVENUE
5TH FLOOR
EDMONTON
T5J1P7
2010-02-11 2014-10-09
209-2760 WEST BROADWAY
VANCOUVER
V6K4M2
2014-10-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-05-30-
Amendment2006-12-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-10-31-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-09Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3111999-03-072014-10-09no
5202014-10-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Western Kings Board Of Trade P O BOX 664
BERWICK
Chambre de Commerce, Région de Matane 330 BON-PASTEUR
LOCAL 209 C.P.518
MATANE
Sooke Region Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 18
SOOKE
The Toronto Region Board Of Trade 77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
Chambre de Commerce de La Région de Weedon 280 9E AVENUE
WEEDON
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Iabc Canada Western Region 209-2760 WEST BROADWAY
VANCOUVER
Acton Accounting And Bookkeeping, Inc. 201-439 WEST BROADWAY
Vancouver
Aussie International Marketing Ltd. 209-2760 West Broadway
Vancouver, B.C.
Lady Orchid'S Rejuvenating Day Spa Ltd. 209 - 2760 West Broadway
Vancouver
Hwg Management Consulting, Inc. 209 - 2760 West Broadway
Vancouver

Comments