Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited

Company Info

Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 326607. The Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 29th September 1943, so the company age is seventy-four years and one month. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited register address is P.O.BOX 1240, WALKERTON (area code: N0G2V0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameBogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id326607
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1943-09-29
Company age seventy-four years and one month

Register Address

P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
Ontario (ON)
N0G2V0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 7' 52.7" N
Longitude: 81° 9' 2.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BOGDON & GROSS FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED1943-09-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
1943-09-29 2000-04-12
P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2000-04-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1943-09-29-
Continuance (Act)1980-11-25-
Discontinuance2006-12-19Ontario

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-06-272005
2005-06-032004
2003-05-262003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Walkerton Chamber Of Commerce 101 DURHAM STREET
P.O. Box:1344
WALKERTON
2822067 Canada Inc. GENERAL DELIVERY
BOX 359
KUUJJUAQ
Bogdon & Gross Furniture Company Limited P.O.BOX 1240
WALKERTON
La Compagnie D'Assurance Centrale Mutuelle Des Fermiers 99 DURHAM ST EAST
WALKERTON
Tide House Consulting Inc. P.O. BOX 1745
WALKERTON
ONTARIO
101335 Canada Limited 132 KINCARDINE HW.
WALKERTON
Enoch Christian Centre, Inc. 317 GIBSON ST.
P.O.BOX 686
WALKERTON
Carrick Camp 273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5
MILDMAY
6814301 Canada Incorporated 972 Old Durham Road
Box 1378
Walkerton

Comments