Gestion Dags Inc.

Company Info

Gestion Dags Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3279588. The Gestion Dags Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 18th July 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Gestion Dags Inc. register address is 101, avenue St-Vincent, Québec (area code: G2G1E4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 18th July 1996 the name changed to 3279588 Canada Inc.. On Friday 10th January 2003 the name changed to Gestion Dags Inc..

Gestion Dags Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGestion Dags Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3279588
StatusActive
Incorporation date1996-07-18
Company age twenty-one years and six months

Register Address

101, avenue St-Vincent
Québec
Quebec (QC)
G2G1E4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 46' 7.6" N
Longitude: 71° 23' 6.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3279588 CANADA INC.1996-07-182003-01-10
Gestion Dags Inc.2003-01-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6366 BOUL HAMEL OUEST
ANCIENNE-LORETTE
G2E3M3
1996-07-18 2002-06-19
440 ROUTE 275 SUD
C.P. 1010
FRAMPTON
G0R1M0
2002-06-19 2007-11-05
101, avenue St-Vincent
Québec
G2G1E4
2007-11-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-07-18-
Amendment2003-01-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2014-03-312014
2013-03-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Gestion Marc-Andre Lepine Inc. 171 BOUL. LES PROMENADES
ST BRUNO
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Placements Immobilier Fortin Ltee 173 BOUL. ST VINCENT
STE-FOY
Actions Tiers-Monde "a.T.M." 149 ST-VINCENT
STE-FOY
Gestion Dags Inc. 101, avenue St-Vincent
Québec

Comments