3283291 Canada Limited

Company Info

3283291 Canada Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3283291. The 3283291 Canada Limited was incorporated on Thursday 8th August 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

3283291 Canada Limited register address is 38883 WESTERN RD., RTE. 2, ROSEBANK (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

3283291 Canada Limited on map

Key Data

Name3283291 Canada Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3283291
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-08-08
Company age twenty-one years and six months

Register Address

38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 46' 43.9" N
Longitude: 64° 10' 6.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
3283291 CANADA LIMITED1996-08-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
25 RIDGEWOOD AVE
GUELPH
N1H6C3
1997-12-17 2002-12-10
43 SWASTIKA TRAIL
CAMBRIDGE
N3C2V4
2002-12-10 2007-05-29
38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
C0B1B0
2007-05-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-08-08-
Amendment2007-05-29-
Dissolution2015-06-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-08-062012
2010-08-062011
2010-08-092010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments