Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc.

Company Info

Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3288242. The Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc. was incorporated on Monday 19th August 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc. register address is 200 BAY STREET, 2600, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 3rd July 1997 the name changed to Pebblehut Bad Boy Inc.. On Monday 19th August 1996 the name changed to Pebblehut Noel Inc.. On Friday 28th December 2001 the name changed to Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc..

Muse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMuse Entertainment (Bad Boy) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3288242
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-08-19
Company age twenty-one years and three months

Register Address

200 BAY STREET
2600
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.2" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 48.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PEBBLEHUT BAD BOY INC.1997-07-032001-12-28
PEBBLEHUT NOEL INC.1996-08-191997-07-03
MUSE ENTERTAINMENT (BAD BOY) INC.2001-12-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
200 BAY STREET
2600
TORONTO
M5J2J4
1996-08-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-08-19-
Amendment2001-12-28-
Dissolution2002-10-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2001-08-222001
2001-09-072000
2001-09-071999

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments