Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation

Company Info

Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3295818. The Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation was incorporated on Monday 16th September 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and one month. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation register address is SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W., CALGARY (area code: T2V4R6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation on map

Key Data

NameSabre Trade Exchange Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3295818
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1996-09-16
Company age twenty-one years and one month

Register Address

SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W.
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2V4R6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 59' 37.4" N
Longitude: 114° 5' 7.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation1996-09-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2003 14 STREET N W
SUITE 107
CALGARY
T2M3N4
1996-09-16 2001-09-18
1011 GLENMORE TRAIL SW
SUITE 220
CALGARY
T2V4R6
2001-09-18 2002-06-12
237 - 8TH AVENUE S.E.
PH 770, BURNS BUILDING
CALGARY
T2G5C3
2002-06-12 2003-08-01
SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W.
CALGARY
T2V4R6
2003-08-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-09-16-
Amendment2002-06-12-
Discontinuance2005-06-20Alberta

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-09-302004
2003-09-302003
2002-10-152002

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
Aylmer Board Of Trade AYLMER
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Balcarres Board Of Trade BALCARRES
Barry'S Bay Board Of Trade BARRY'S BAY
Bellis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 53
BELLIS
Biggar Board Of Trade BIGGAR
The Brampton Board Of Trade 36 QUEEN STREET E.
SUITE 101
BRAMPTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Global Linking Ministry 46 COVEPARK ROAD, N.E.
CALGARY
Sabre Trade Exchange Corporation SUITE 220, 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S.W.
CALGARY
Icmd Charitable Foundation 1011 GLENMORE TRAIL S W
SUITE 212
CALGARY

Comments