Kujjuak Clothing Inc.

Company Info

Kujjuak Clothing Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3307824. The Kujjuak Clothing Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 26th November 1996, so the company age is twenty-one years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Kujjuak Clothing Inc. register address is 95 PRINCIPALE, LAMBTON (area code: G0M1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 26th November 1996 the name changed to VêTements Kujjuak Inc.. On Tuesday 26th November 1996 the name changed to Kujjuak Clothing Inc..

Kujjuak Clothing Inc. on map

Key Data

NameKujjuak Clothing Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3307824
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1996-11-26
Company age twenty-one years and one month

Register Address

95 PRINCIPALE
LAMBTON
Quebec (QC)
G0M1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 50' 45.4" N
Longitude: 71° 5' 10.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
VÊTEMENTS KUJJUAK INC.1996-11-26present
KUJJUAK CLOTHING INC.1996-11-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
95 PRINCIPALE
LAMBTON
G0M1H0
1996-11-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1996-11-26-
Dissolution2006-02-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-06-302002
2001-03-312001

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Investissements Ber J.Y. Ltee C.P.190
LAMBTON
Sadi Industries Ltd. P.O.BOX 99
LAMBTON
Ber-For Electrique Ltee 252, 2e avenue
LAMBTON
La Chambre de Commerce de Lambton LAMBTON
Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. 18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC
Gestion Pierre Crochetiere Inc. 270 CHEMIN DES HAMEAUX
ST-PRAXÈDE, P.Q.
2873711 Canada Inc. 254 CHEMIN QUIRION
LAMBTON
Kujjuak Clothing Inc. 95 PRINCIPALE
LAMBTON
Les Roulottes St-Francois Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
177095 Canada Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
Capimar Inc. 1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
Adcou Enterprises Inc. 284 CHEMIN GUERTIN
LAMBTON

Comments